QUESTION

What should you do if someone represents a threat of danger to you?

Asked on Oct 05th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You can talk to the police about criminal charges. you can also in some states, not sure of MS law, get a protection order from civil court. The police can advise you, or call a local lawyer. 
Answered on Oct 05th, 2013 at 11:57 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters