QUESTION

What trouble can a person be in for sending marijuana to another state in the mail?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
It depends upon the quantity sent. Could be a felony if they think your are distributing?
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2016 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters