QUESTION

What type of attorney should I seek to represent my minor daughter who has been charged with minor possession of alcohol?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
She was not driving, couldn't find a more applicable topic. She is 15 yrs old.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Worcester, MA at Gregory Casale, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
You need a Criminal Defense attorney. You can call my office if you like at (508) 752-7500.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2013 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would hire an attorney. sometimes these cases seem harmless, but have hidden driver licenses supsensions, or could end up in some sort of conviction that you cannot expunge until she is 21. aks a local lawyer up there.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2013 at 11:55 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters