QUESTION

what type of lawyer do i need to findf or my husband to talk to about a family matter

Asked on Dec 26th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
he was served a order of protection from his stepdaughter claiming that he molested her oldest daughter multiple times while she slept, it also stated that 2 of her siblings witnessed this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You better speak with a criminal defense attorney, immediately.
Answered on Dec 27th, 2013 at 3:59 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters