QUESTION

What type of lawyer do you get when dealing with probation and warrents

Asked on Apr 30th, 2020 on Parole and Probation - Florida
More details to this question:
My bf moved to fl and he was on probation in pa but left and never told them and hasn't paid fines or anything. I want to get this taken care of so he agreed but I'm not sure what type of lawyer to call.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
a criminal defense lawyer
Answered on May 15th, 2020 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters