QUESTION

what type of lawyer i need for a sexual assault case on school

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2015 on Sex Crimes - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

New York State Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY
4 Awards
It depends on whether you are the victim of sexual assault or being accused of a sexual assault
Answered on Dec 07th, 2015 at 6:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters