QUESTION

What type of legal practice do I need to pursue legal action against someone who has been harrassing me?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
criminal harassment charges can be filed by the police or DA. Civil harassment needs to be filed by a civil lawyer.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2013 at 6:34 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters