QUESTION

what was considered a felony in New Jersey in 1974.

Asked on Aug 05th, 2013 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I understand that most charges was considered high misdormeans Is this true
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i would need to know the exact charge to comment. under the 'common law', there were 'felonies' [serious charges] and misdemeanors [less serious charges]. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2013 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters