QUESTION

What will happen from a criminal mischief for urinating on hotel property?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
In addition, there was disorderly conduct and drunk in public. The criminal mischief is a $300 fine for the cleaning of the carpeting. Is there a way to get the criminal charge reduced? I am concerned about having a felony on record.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I doubt if these are felonies and suspect that they are summary offenses. I would consult with a criminal defense lawyer. If you have no criminal history, an attorney may be able to have all the charges withdrawn, to preserve your record.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2015 at 12:47 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters