QUESTION

What will happen if a girl lied about her age and asked for a naked picture of me?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
She was acting like she was 21, saying she goes to college and was a sports director but it turns out she's only 17.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Stop communication, never send pictures and commonly this is a scam.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2015 at 2:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters