QUESTION

What will happen if I am only 18 and got caught with a fake ID buying liquor?

Asked on Jul 18th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
First time offender.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should hire a lawyer and get this relatively minor charge dismissed. By yourself, you may end up getting a criminal record, and it isn't worth it.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2017 at 12:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters