QUESTION

What will happen if I am sentenced 10 days up to 93 days in jail for violation of probation for a first time OWI?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
You are going to serve at least 10 days in jail.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2012 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
Sounds like you are going to jail for at least 10 days.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters