QUESTION

What will happen if I got a DUI, DWI, driving while suspended, 15 over the speed limit, not wearing a seat belt, failure to use turn signals 2 counts?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
These are first time offenses. I was curious as to what charges I am facing. My BAC was .22.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It depends if you qualify for ARD or not. Unless this is your third or fourth, probably some house arrest/electronic monitoring on the incarceration part. On the DL suspension, 60 days with ARD, 1.5 years without ARD.
Answered on Mar 09th, 2017 at 5:27 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters