QUESTION

What will happen if I turn myself in if I just found out I have a warrant from 2008 in for failure to appear in no bond in?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
It’s a misdemeanor for disorderly conduct.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
All depends on what court/judge you are in front of. You should talk to an attorney in the community where the arrest occurred.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2016 at 1:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters