QUESTION

What will happen if my boyfriend has 3 counts of simple assault, 1 count of terrorist threat and public drunkenness?

Asked on Oct 25th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He has prior convictions for domestic violence in the state of PA. Is he looking at jail time?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No one can answer this without much more information.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2015 at 11:08 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters