QUESTION

What will happen if my criminal conversion took place after I got off probation for criminal mischief?

Asked on Dec 18th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
In Indiana I was put on probation for criminal mischief but got off probation before the criminal conversion took place. Will they put me on probation again?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You might get probation. You might get jail time. You might get a combination of both. There is no automatic, identical sentence for everyone.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2013 at 4:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters