QUESTION

What will happen if my husband was on federal probation and recently picked up a new charge for transporting illegal aliens?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
There is a HUGE chance he is?going to prison.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2016 at 6:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters