QUESTION

What will happen if my son has no priors and was caught selling ecstasy to an undercover officer?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That depends how good his lawyer is.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters