QUESTION

What will happen if my son’s license is suspended and he wants to use my car to get back and forth to work?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I’m on probation due to a DV charge. I already know the answer don’t let him drive the vehicle. I’m trying to tell him if he gets pulled over, I may end up back in jail. Is that possible? I have 321 days on the shelf?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since you know his license is supended, you could be charge with negligent entrustment;
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 5:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters