QUESTION

What will happen if the police found items to make methamphetamine about a half mile away from my car when I ran out?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
I was not at my car when police arrived. I was about a mile away. The passenger took off and called the police and told them I had a lab. I did not get arrested that night. Will any others charges be bought up? This happened In Illinois.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
You should not post anything else about this case and contact a criminal lawyer to advise you.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2014 at 7:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters