QUESTION

What will happen if you take a gun charge to jury trial and lose?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I've been fighting a gun case for 2 years now. I'm maxed out my state time but still have the case pending. Do you think it will get thrown out?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No one can answer this without knowing much more information like, how strong the evidence against you is.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2015 at 5:08 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters