QUESTION

What will happen if you were charged with an illegal gun?

Asked on Jul 01st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The person that's being charged with a gun has no criminal record. The gun was never found but the person plead guilty because of fear.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Sounds like you need an appellate (appeals) attorney.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2016 at 12:02 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters