QUESTION

What will happen in court if it's my first time getting caught and let go but have to go to court?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
There will be an arraignment, at which you must plead not guilty, and then a series of pre-trials each month or so until the case is resolved.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2017 at 9:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters