QUESTION

What will happen now if I recently got caught stealing from my work place and I paid of what I stole?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I confessed to stealing to the loss prevention and I paid of $26. He made me write a paper on what I was involved in. Will I have to pay anything else or is that it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Start looking for a new job.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2016 at 6:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters