QUESTION

What will happen to me if I am caught in conspiring to supply drugs?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2011 on Criminal Law - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
I was recently arrested and bailed to conspire to supply a class a drug. I was at house which got raided and I was in the wrong place at the wrong time basically. They still have my phone for there investigation etc. I was arrested on July 7th 2011 and have to go back on the Sept 10th 2011. I am very worried, as the other people who got arrested have used my phone for things. I have told the police this in my interview but I'm scared about what is going to happen to me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Lancaster, NH at Harden Law Office
Update Your Profile
Penalties for conspiracy are same as for the crime. You should hire the best criminal defense lawyer in your locality.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2011 at 8:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters