QUESTION

What will happen to me if I changed some prices on stuff at a store and got caught?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
The police took me to jail and I bonded out paying $125.00. I go to court in a month. I have never done anything like this is my entire life. I am scared to death. I made a very stupid decision.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
You may be able to avoid a conviction here.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2015 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters