QUESTION

What will happen to me with a first time offender theft charge with no prior criminal history?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you plead guilty you will have a non-traffic criminal offense on your record for five years before you can pay an attorney to expunge it. You will have a better chance of getting this case withdrawn and having no criminal record if you hire an attorney.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 9:20 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters