QUESTION

What will happen to my 15-year old friend if he stole a vehicle and was arrested?

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Chambers Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
He will end up in juvenile court. He may be eligible for 654 supervision under the Welfare and Institutions Code.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2017 at 3:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters