QUESTION

What will happen to my son who is on parole and was charged with two misdemeanor?

Asked on May 07th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
My son is on parole, he was charged with 2 misdemeanors in Chicago, Illinois. Will he go back to prison?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
Parole may violate him based on the arrest. He should contact an attorney to discuss.
Answered on May 07th, 2015 at 2:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters