QUESTION

What will happen when twice in one day, I was caught driving under suspended license, one traffic violation and a DUI?

Asked on Dec 01st, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Don't know what the traffic violation was for so cannot comment on that. The new DUI will be either house arrest/alternative housing or jail and driver's license suspension of at least 1 year if you do not qualify for ARD, plus all the other DUI requirements. Don't know why you were suspended but the two new 1543's, whether they are A's r B's will get you a licenses suspension and if they are B's, a little jail time. You really need to review all the details which you have not given, with an attorney.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2014 at 11:03 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters