QUESTION

What will my likely punishment be pulled over with marijuana in my car First offense ? Do I need A lawyer ?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
knox county TN
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depends upon how much marijuana you had but if it was a small amount for personal use you can ask for diverson. If you don't know what this is, then you need an attorney.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2020 at 2:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters