QUESTION

What will show up in the paper when I get convicted of a DUI?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I believe I will be convicted of a DUI. When I am will the details of my arrest be on public record or will it just simply state my name?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Instead of worrying about the jail time, you need to focus your attention on how you can avoid being convicted. You need to hire a DUI specialist, and do it soon because you have only 10 days to save your license.
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2016 at 3:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters