QUESTION

What will the judge do to me for failure to appear for probation review

Asked on Feb 12th, 2017 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on the judge, how long you have been on probation and why you failed to appear but more than likely revoke your probation and impose the sentence.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2017 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters