QUESTION

What will the judge most likely fine me with and what can be downgraded if this is consided a second offense

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2017 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
possession of suspected lsd (2nd degree) possession of 2 partially burnt marijuana cigarettes
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key is your record and if you were on probation. The consequences can be significant. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon
Answered on Mar 30th, 2017 at 3:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters