QUESTION

What will you face if your 17 with no criminal record charged with armed robbery and possession of a fire arm, a shotgun?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Maltaise Cini
Update Your Profile
You are looking at time in juvenile hall. You should discuss this with your parents. Given you are a minor your parents are required to be in court with you. Have your parents retain an attorney for you. These are very serious charges.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2017 at 6:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters