QUESTION

What would I face if I had stole lottery tickets an only stole $200 to $600 in tickets an I live in Indiana.

Asked on Jun 24th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was caught taking lottery tickets from my work which is speedway an I’m being accused of taking $600 worth of scratch off tickets but I only know I Took Around $300 roughly an I Was Just Curious on What I’m up against. If u can help if Sure Appreciate It Thanks!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It will depend on many factors.  Including what exactly you are charged with, where this happened, any prior criminal history etc. 
Answered on Jul 01st, 2019 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters