QUESTION

what would the penlty be for a second parahanala charge in the sate of PA be

Asked on Feb 12th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
this will be my second parahanala charge and was wondering what the out come might be i have one dui 3 or more years ago and the possesion of a small amout about a year or so ago im not on probation or anything
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

As with any criminal case it is impossible to tell you what sentence you will receive as it is up to the Judge hearing the matter.  However, most of the time defendants are given some form of probation involving paraphernalia cases with drug treatment.  Did you enroll into any type of drug rehabilitation? What county did this occur in?   Keith J. Bidlingmaier, Esquire KARDOS, RICKLES, BIDLINGMAIER & BIDLINGMAIER626 South State StreetNewtown, PA  18940(215) 968-6602 - Telephone(215) 968-6915 - Fax  
Answered on Feb 12th, 2013 at 4:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters