QUESTION

What's going to happen to her with her probation officer and what can happen to her if she gets any punishment?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
She just got in trouble today for misdemeanor assault 4 and she got 2 of them. Is she still able to get house arrest?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Depends upon how far apart the events were. Pushing for confinement in jail.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2016 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters