QUESTION

What's the best way to get around a municipal 2C:29-3B (4)

Asked on Mar 07th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
How can I win a state of New Jersey municipal Hindering Apprehension 4 degree trial 2C:29-3B / Florence twp.New Jersey
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i was raised in florence, nj. my dad was the dentist, dr. dimon. my aunt was the school nurse, margaret dougherty. i would need to know the circumstances behind the charge. what happened ? what were the consequences ? i had a case in ocean county where the defendant lied and the person died.  ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Mar 10th, 2014 at 11:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters