QUESTION

What’s the best way to go about determining which lawyers would be best to consult with? Any things to be wary of or recognize as supportive?

Asked on Apr 07th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am being falsely accused of a crime that did not happen, that being said, they don’t have ANY evidence against me, The sheriff falsified the report in several ways, most importantly he twisted my denial into an admission, iimmediately closed the case, I believe, to avoid/cover up not gathering exculpatory evidence. I need a lawyer who can recognize the litany of absurdities regarding this case and will know what to do with them - or, to what extent they may have (perceived) merit. I would love to be matched to a compatible lawyer, but just as grateful for any salient advice.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I am sure every lawyer would state he/she is the best.   Utilize the same methods you use when you select a physician
Answered on Apr 10th, 2020 at 5:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters