QUESTION

What’s the next step if I’ve been indicted and new court date is in 24 hours?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
Fleeing the police was the charge.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
You should speak to your attorney immediately.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2015 at 6:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters