QUESTION

What's the punishment if I am on probation for DUI and was recently arrested for public intoxication?

Asked on May 30th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should hire a lawyer and get this relatively minor charge dismissed. By yourself you're going to get a violated, and it isn't worth it.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 6:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters