QUESTION

When a hospital does a breathalyzer test, do you get a copy of the results in writing and don't they usually do two copies?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

You are entitled to a copy and if the test resulted in you being charged with DWI you will get the results in discovery.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2013 at 2:03 PM

Report Abuse
No you don't. Which is why it is a good idea to hire a lawyer, who obtains it.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2013 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters