QUESTION

When a RESIDENT is convicted of a felony in Florida can apply for a pardon FOR CLEAN THE RECORDS

Asked on Mar 30th, 2016 on Felonies - Florida
More details to this question:
CASE IN 2010 FOR CREDIT CARD FRAUD ($600)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You may be eligible to have your record sealed if you were NOT adjudicated 
Answered on Mar 31st, 2016 at 6:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters