QUESTION

When a retailer writes out a complaint on me for retail fraud, can I get a copy of the complaint letter without a subpoena?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can get it from the prosecutor during the discovery request once you get to court.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2017 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters