QUESTION

When a warrant is issued to search a home,does the owner of the home have to be there ?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, the home owner does not have to be present.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2016 at 5:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters