QUESTION

When and how do I get a misdemeanor charge off of my record?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have received a minor misdemeanor charge for possession of marijuana under 100 grams. This occurred on July 15th 2014.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can file for an expungement 1 year after pleading to the charge or being off probation, if you were placed on it.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2015 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters