QUESTION

When filling out a job application for a back ground check, does a dui count. Or is it consider a infraction in the state of nj

Asked on Jan 17th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The dui was 5 1/2 years ago it's for doc back ground check
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I can only answer this question if I know precisely what the question. Were you asked if you have a criminal record? If so, a DUI is not a criminal record. What was the question ?
Answered on Jan 17th, 2015 at 6:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters