QUESTION

When I get off parole, can I legally live with my parents who have guns locked in a safe?

Asked on Mar 07th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I wouldn't have access to the guns at any time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Confer with an attorney, do it right or you are at grave risk.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2016 at 4:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters