QUESTION

when paying a tickets is it a ohio mandate that over 38,00 is charged for things like indigent defense supp fund ect?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2013 on Traffic Violations - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Lorain, OH
Partner at Sylkatis Law, LLC
1 Award
Are you talking about the breakdown of the court cost fees?  If so, there is little to no chance that you will get out of paying the court fees.  Often times I have seen court fees greater than the fine themselves.    For more information visit us at www.Sylkatis-Law.com & www.LorainDivorceAttorney.com
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2013 at 10:52 AM

The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters